Junior Tour of The Peak

Road – Sunday, 23 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Holohan Batley Cycling Club Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Sinclair North Devon Wheelers - South F... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Smith Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Magnier Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 0

28. Adam Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 National B Band 2 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Holohan Batley Cycling Club Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Sinclair North Devon Wheelers - South F... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Smith Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Magnier Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 0

28. Adam Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 National B Band 2 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk