BMX East Summer Series 2016 Round 3

BMX , IPSWICH – Sunday, 08 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the third round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2016 Series which comprises eight events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class.

From 2016 there will be no discounts for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

Event Details

Event URN:

394977

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East 2016 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Matthews Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Toni Allen Finished 35-39 18

7. Toni Allen -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
0.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Jacobs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brandon O'dell MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andy Ashford Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jimmy Carleton Verulam CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Harvey Boardman Finished 0

1. Harvey Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Meadows Finished 0

2. Matthew Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finley Boardman Finished 0

3. Finley Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class of £20, £10 and £5

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the third round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2016 Series which comprises eight events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class.

From 2016 there will be no discounts for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

Event Details

Event URN:

394977

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East 2016 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Matthews Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Toni Allen Finished 35-39 18

7. Toni Allen -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
0.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Jacobs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brandon O'dell MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andy Ashford Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jimmy Carleton Verulam CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Harvey Boardman Finished 0

1. Harvey Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Meadows Finished 0

2. Matthew Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finley Boardman Finished 0

3. Finley Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class of £20, £10 and £5

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk