BMX East Summer Series 2016 Round 2

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 17 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2016 Series which comprises eight events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class.

From 2016 there will be no discounts for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

Event Details

Event URN:

394976

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East 2016 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Lee Matthews Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Darren Flint Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Lee Allen Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Toni Allen Project 61 Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Fairburn Finished 0

3. Sam Fairburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Rudy Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Yess Independent Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Yess Independent Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tyler Holt Finished Male 12 23

5. Tyler Holt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Yess Independent Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Liam Mulherin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Brandon O'dell MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aldis Salavejs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Kay Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  David Neal Finished Master 18

7. David Neal -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Hudson Finished Male 17-24 24

11. Connor Hudson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class of £20, £10 and £5

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2016 Series which comprises eight events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class.

From 2016 there will be no discounts for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

Event Details

Event URN:

394976

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East 2016 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Lee Matthews Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Darren Flint Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Lee Allen Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Toni Allen Project 61 Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Fairburn Finished 0

3. Sam Fairburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Rudy Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Yess Independent Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Yess Independent Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tyler Holt Finished Male 12 23

5. Tyler Holt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Yess Independent Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Liam Mulherin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Brandon O'dell MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aldis Salavejs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Kay Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  David Neal Finished Master 18

7. David Neal -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Hudson Finished Male 17-24 24

11. Connor Hudson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden ticket class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the top 3 riders in the class of £20, £10 and £5

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk