West Riding Track League 10

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 20 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

5. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Milsom Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Simpson WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Boucherat Unknown 0

1. Stan Boucherat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natascha Farmer Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Diamond Unknown 0

1. Jack Diamond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Gordon Unknown 0

1. Joe Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Robyn Clay Severn Valley Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Team B Unknown 0

1. Team B -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team A Unknown 0

2. Team A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Gordon Unknown 0

2. Matthew Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

3. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:30
Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:32
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:33
Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:36
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:39
Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:40
Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:41
Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:42
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:43

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

5. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Milsom Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Simpson WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Boucherat Unknown 0

1. Stan Boucherat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natascha Farmer Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Diamond Unknown 0

1. Jack Diamond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Gordon Unknown 0

1. Joe Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Robyn Clay Severn Valley Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Team B Unknown 0

1. Team B -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team A Unknown 0

2. Team A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Gordon Unknown 0

2. Matthew Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

3. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:30
Event 1b - Half lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:32
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:33
Event 4 heat 1 - Fixed 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:36
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:39
Event 9 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:40
Event 10a - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:41
Event 10b - Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:42
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/09 – 19:43

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk