Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 18 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394862

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Errol Spence Brivelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Adnitt St Neots CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tim Smith Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Beddall Finished 0

15. Lee Beddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gareth Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennie Tillott St Ives CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Lake CC Luton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Pope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harriette Machin Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Janet Bassett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Taylor Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hugo Govett Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Hugo Govett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394862

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Errol Spence Brivelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Adnitt St Neots CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tim Smith Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Beddall Finished 0

15. Lee Beddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gareth Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennie Tillott St Ives CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Lake CC Luton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Pope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harriette Machin Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Janet Bassett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Taylor Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hugo Govett Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Hugo Govett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk