Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #15

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 11 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394861

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Markus Rummel Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Errol Spence Brivelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Newman St Neots CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mike Beeson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary Adnitt St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas White Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Watson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Cutter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennie Faasse St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Louden Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Nell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Harriette Machin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rosamund Bradbury Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Hart CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tiago Fougo Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Markus Rummel Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Fisher Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nawfal Demnati SKCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394861

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Markus Rummel Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Errol Spence Brivelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Newman St Neots CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mike Beeson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary Adnitt St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas White Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Watson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Cutter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennie Faasse St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Louden Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Nell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Harriette Machin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rosamund Bradbury Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Hart CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tiago Fougo Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Markus Rummel Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Fisher Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nawfal Demnati SKCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk