Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #6

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 19 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394850

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Holland King's College London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hugo Govett Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Alder Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Wright Tero Sports Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Davies Finished 4th 1

10.  Tom Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Wade Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Ranson Kinetic Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Cowing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Wright Tero Sports Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adriana Borowska North Bucks RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nichola Ryan Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Katerina Byrtusova Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Teena Gade Finished 4th 0

17.  Teena Gade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Unidentified Unidentified Finished 0

19.  Unidentified Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Guy Rennie TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394850

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Holland King's College London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hugo Govett Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Alder Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Wright Tero Sports Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Davies Finished 4th 1

10.  Tom Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Wade Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Ranson Kinetic Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Cowing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Wright Tero Sports Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adriana Borowska North Bucks RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nichola Ryan Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Katerina Byrtusova Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Teena Gade Finished 4th 0

17.  Teena Gade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Unidentified Unidentified Finished 0

19.  Unidentified Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Guy Rennie TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk