Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #5

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394849

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joe Cox Finished 4th 0

1.  Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Holland King's College London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Wade Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony McClellan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sean Wright Tero Sports Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Murphy St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Abraham Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adriana Borowska North Bucks RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steph Russell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nichola Ryan Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Katerina Byrtusova Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Enrico Cacciatori Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Eggelton Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gregory Gaiger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently  starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

394849

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joe Cox Finished 4th 0

1.  Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Holland King's College London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Wade Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony McClellan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sean Wright Tero Sports Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Murphy St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Abraham Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adriana Borowska North Bucks RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steph Russell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nichola Ryan Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Katerina Byrtusova Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Enrico Cacciatori Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Eggelton Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gregory Gaiger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk