South Region Summer Series Round 12

BMX , HERNE BAY – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ludlow Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason King Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason King -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Richardson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Calvin O\'Keefe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Calvin O\'Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Errol McLean Southern Raiders BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Flint Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sean Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nigel Beatty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Nigel Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Deborah Pearce Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carol Taylor Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0

5. Carol Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabor Deli Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zoltan Buday Redman Rockstar Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Oliver S.P.S Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Simpson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris White Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Lennon East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Massay Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38

3. Aaron Massay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyran Armstrong Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Lavin Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not finish Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chloe Napier Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Christopher Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Higley UCR Finelines Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Hunt S.P.S Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Delaney Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39

2. John Delaney -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zane Jacobs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Zane Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zac Massay Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39

2. Zac Massay -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taylor Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Hedges Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshuah Werner Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lloyd Freeman Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Warren Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Warren -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Omar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Billy Omar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds to count for British Championships qualification 7 rounds to qualify for South Region series ranking 7 rounds to qualify for South Region end-of-series Trophy. £10 Expert Race Fee - £5 Novice fee All 2009 Novices to move to Expert Class Registration closes at 11am sharp Classes will reflect Brits age groups and will be split out if classes are merged for racing 17+ Payback Class (to include 19+/JnrMen/Elite) This is a payback class - no end of series trophies Old School included as

The Races

Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
All categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ludlow Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason King Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason King -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Richardson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Calvin O\'Keefe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Calvin O\'Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Errol McLean Southern Raiders BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Flint Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sean Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nigel Beatty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Nigel Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Deborah Pearce Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carol Taylor Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0

5. Carol Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabor Deli Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zoltan Buday Redman Rockstar Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Oliver S.P.S Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Simpson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris White Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Lennon East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Massay Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38

3. Aaron Massay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyran Armstrong Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Lavin Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not finish Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chloe Napier Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Christopher Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Higley UCR Finelines Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Hunt S.P.S Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Delaney Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39

2. John Delaney -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zane Jacobs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Zane Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zac Massay Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39

2. Zac Massay -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taylor Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Hedges Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshuah Werner Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lloyd Freeman Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Warren Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Warren -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Omar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Billy Omar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds to count for British Championships qualification 7 rounds to qualify for South Region series ranking 7 rounds to qualify for South Region end-of-series Trophy. £10 Expert Race Fee - £5 Novice fee All 2009 Novices to move to Expert Class Registration closes at 11am sharp Classes will reflect Brits age groups and will be split out if classes are merged for racing 17+ Payback Class (to include 19+/JnrMen/Elite) This is a payback class - no end of series trophies Old School included as

The Races

Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
All categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk