WCU National MTB Cross Country Series Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 14 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282002077

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 30

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kelly Wardle Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Young Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282002077

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 30

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kelly Wardle Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Young Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk