Welsh Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 07 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

3. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

8. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam Lloyd Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Llewellyn Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

14. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

21. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 6

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Bowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Jellyman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to Liz Slater, Bridgehill, Newbridge in Wye, Powys LD1 6LY.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45

U10

Go-Cross, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

3. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

8. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam Lloyd Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Llewellyn Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

14. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

21. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 6

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Bowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Jellyman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to Liz Slater, Bridgehill, Newbridge in Wye, Powys LD1 6LY.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45

U10

Go-Cross, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk