CDPP Crit Series #1

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 14 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

394634

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Robinson Vision Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Sagar Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Evans Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Wilson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

394634

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Robinson Vision Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Sagar Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Evans Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Wilson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/04/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk