The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 7

Closed Circuit , Stoke-on-Trent – Thursday, 02 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394604

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke-on-Trent Town Centre, The Potteries, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 1QQ

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:58:598 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:58:598
2.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:17:546 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:17:546
3.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:17:992 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:17:992
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:18:504 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:18:504
5.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:53:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:53:280
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:53:283 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:283
7.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:53:426 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:426
8.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:53:440 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:440
9.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:12:53:854 0

9.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:53:854
10.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:12:54:246 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:54:246
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:54:913 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:54:913
12.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:55:332 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:55:332
13.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:57:635 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:57:635
14.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:14:00:366 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:00:366
15.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:14:00:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:00:482
16.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:14:01:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:01:200
17.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:01:620 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:01:620
18.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 01:14:03:315 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:03:315
19.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:07:558 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:07:558
20.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite --- 0

29.  Ryan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 02/06/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394604

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke-on-Trent Town Centre, The Potteries, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 1QQ

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:58:598 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:58:598
2.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:17:546 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:17:546
3.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:17:992 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:17:992
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:18:504 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:18:504
5.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:53:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:53:280
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:53:283 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:283
7.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:53:426 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:426
8.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:53:440 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:53:440
9.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:12:53:854 0

9.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:53:854
10.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:12:54:246 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:54:246
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:54:913 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:54:913
12.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:55:332 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:55:332
13.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:57:635 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:57:635
14.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:14:00:366 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:00:366
15.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:14:00:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:00:482
16.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:14:01:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:01:200
17.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:01:620 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:01:620
18.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 01:14:03:315 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:03:315
19.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:07:558 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:07:558
20.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite --- 0

29.  Ryan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 02/06/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk