The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Thursday, 26 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394601

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:33:657 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:33:657
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:34:534 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:534
3.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:34:803 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:34:803
4.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:11:35:097 40

4. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:097
5.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:35:815 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:815
6.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:11:35:824 0

6. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:35:824
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:11:36:775 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:775
8.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 01:11:38:141 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:38:141
9.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:38:268 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:38:268
10.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:41:025 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:41:025
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:41:029 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:41:029
12.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:11:41:845 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:41:845
13.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:11:42:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:42:212
14.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:42:749 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:42:749
15.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:43:406 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:43:406
16.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:43:422 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:43:422
17.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 01:11:43:849 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:43:849
18.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 01:11:44:546 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:44:546
19.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 01:11:45:717 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:45:717
20.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:11:46:190 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:46:190
21.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:11:59:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:59:821
22.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kian Emadi Team Wiggins Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Lloyd NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0

45. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394601

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:33:657 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:33:657
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:34:534 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:534
3.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:34:803 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:34:803
4.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:11:35:097 40

4. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:097
5.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:35:815 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:815
6.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:11:35:824 0

6. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:35:824
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:11:36:775 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:775
8.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 01:11:38:141 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:38:141
9.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:38:268 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:38:268
10.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:41:025 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:41:025
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:11:41:029 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:41:029
12.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:11:41:845 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:41:845
13.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:11:42:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:42:212
14.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:42:749 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:42:749
15.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:43:406 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:43:406
16.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:43:422 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:43:422
17.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 01:11:43:849 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:43:849
18.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 01:11:44:546 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:44:546
19.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 01:11:45:717 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:45:717
20.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:11:46:190 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:46:190
21.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:11:59:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:59:821
22.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kian Emadi Team Wiggins Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Lloyd NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0

45. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk