SCU Festival Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 14 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999003

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Victor Possee Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary MacFarlane Forth Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 2

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 6

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 2

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Wright Unknown N/A 1

6. Allan Wright -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Wright Unknown N/A 6

3. Allan Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 8

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ivor Reid Ride 24/7 Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 10

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Cunningham Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hewat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 8

2. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kirsteen Lawrie Elgin CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James MacFadyen BGE Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 01/08/99. Incorporating National Open Omnium Championship, Womens Omnium League. Closing Dates 17-Jul Ominum Championship, 1-Aug All Others. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999003

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Victor Possee Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Roy Dunedin CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary MacFarlane Forth Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 2

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 6

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 2

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Wright Unknown N/A 1

6. Allan Wright -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Wright Unknown N/A 6

3. Allan Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 8

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ivor Reid Ride 24/7 Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 10

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Cunningham Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Hopper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hewat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 8

2. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kirsteen Lawrie Elgin CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James MacFadyen BGE Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Menzies Dunedin CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 01/08/99. Incorporating National Open Omnium Championship, Womens Omnium League. Closing Dates 17-Jul Ominum Championship, 1-Aug All Others. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

W

W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk