Stourport Circuit Summer Series Round 10 - GBC Racing Team No2

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 12 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

This event is part of the Stourport Circuit Summer Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

394545

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Scriven Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Hickinbottom Success Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dean Sibthorpe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

This event is part of the Stourport Circuit Summer Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

394545

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Scriven Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Hickinbottom Success Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dean Sibthorpe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk