Herne Hill May Open Season

Track , London – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394453

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Myles Williams PMR Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Livvy O'Hagan VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eva Callinan Finished B 1

8. Eva Callinan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Points - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 0

5. Till Sommer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Elimination - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 0

4. Till Sommer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Scratch - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Points - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Elimination - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees: £15 Senior, £8 Junior, £3 Youth

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr 03 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr 03 mins
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394453

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Myles Williams PMR Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Livvy O'Hagan VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eva Callinan Finished B 1

8. Eva Callinan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Points - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 0

5. Till Sommer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Elimination - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 0

4. Till Sommer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Scratch - Results
1.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Points - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Elimination - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees: £15 Senior, £8 Junior, £3 Youth

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr 03 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr 03 mins
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk