North East Regional Youth Championships

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394424

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Knight Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 9.00am. Start time 10.15am. You must hold and bring your valid BC race licence You must live at a North East post code address to be eligible to win the North East Regional Championship title

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) B 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | B
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
31km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394424

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Knight Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 9.00am. Start time 10.15am. You must hold and bring your valid BC race licence You must live at a North East post code address to be eligible to win the North East Regional Championship title

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) B 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | B
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
31km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk