Calshot Winter League

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 08 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

050/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jan 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior League Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Distance Race - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans/Women 2km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women 2km scratch - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans/Women Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing 25th December or 1st January. Affiliation fees £5.00 for Under 16 and £10.00 for seniors/juniors

The Races

Senior 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans/Women 2km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans/Women Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

050/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jan 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior League Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Distance Race - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans/Women 2km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women 2km scratch - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans/Women Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Patrick Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing 25th December or 1st January. Affiliation fees £5.00 for Under 16 and £10.00 for seniors/juniors

The Races

Senior 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans/Women 2km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans/Women Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/01/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/01/06 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk