Broome Heath Scramble/Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 4

2. Lewis Parker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

8. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kieran Hayward Unknown 0

5. Kieran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellie Bushell Unknown 0

6. Ellie Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

9. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Eleanor Hayward Unknown 0

10. Eleanor Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Chatting Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

16. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Tinkler Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Hayden Wood Unknown 0

18. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0

20. Jason Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

22. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 2

4. Dave Copland -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

5. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

8. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

9. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Cooper Unknown 0

16. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

17. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David West Unknown N/A 0

19. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Haines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

28. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Keen Unknown N/A 0

30. Philip Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Carlo Daloia Unknown 0

31. Carlo Daloia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

34. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ciaran Baynes Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

38. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Laurence Bellamy Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Dennis Reeve Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Simon Larbey Unknown N/A 0

42. Simon Larbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 4

2. Lewis Parker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

8. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kieran Hayward Unknown 0

5. Kieran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellie Bushell Unknown 0

6. Ellie Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

9. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Eleanor Hayward Unknown 0

10. Eleanor Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Chatting Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

16. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Tinkler Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Hayden Wood Unknown 0

18. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0

20. Jason Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

22. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 2

4. Dave Copland -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

5. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

8. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

9. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Cooper Unknown 0

16. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

17. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David West Unknown N/A 0

19. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Haines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

28. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Keen Unknown N/A 0

30. Philip Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Carlo Daloia Unknown 0

31. Carlo Daloia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

34. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ciaran Baynes Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

38. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Laurence Bellamy Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Dennis Reeve Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Simon Larbey Unknown N/A 0

42. Simon Larbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk