Dulwich Paragon Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 03 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393965

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

3. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 3: Men B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3: Men B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

7. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Trotman London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Louis-Philippe Campeau Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4: Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4: Women Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hild Watts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 5: Men A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5: Men A Scratch - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 5

5. Jose Trejos -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

2. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Myles Williams PMR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8: Men B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8: Men B Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Trotman London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

9. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Louis-Philippe Campeau Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 9: Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9: Women Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hild Watts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 10: Men A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10: Men A Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 8

2. Jose Trejos -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11: Youth C/D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11: Youth C/D Points - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 12: Youth A/B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12: Youth A/B Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

5. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 13: Men B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13: Men B Points - Results
1.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 14: Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 14: Women Points - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 15: Men A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 15: Men A Points - Results
1.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 0

4. Jose Trejos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

4. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 3: Men B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 4: Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 5: Men A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 8: Men B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 9: Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 10: Men A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 11: Youth C/D Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 12: Youth A/B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 13: Men B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 14: Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 15: Men A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393965

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

3. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 3: Men B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3: Men B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

7. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Trotman London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Louis-Philippe Campeau Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4: Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4: Women Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hild Watts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 5: Men A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5: Men A Scratch - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 5

5. Jose Trejos -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

2. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Myles Williams PMR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8: Men B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8: Men B Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Trotman London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

9. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Louis-Philippe Campeau Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 9: Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9: Women Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hild Watts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 10: Men A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10: Men A Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 8

2. Jose Trejos -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11: Youth C/D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11: Youth C/D Points - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 12: Youth A/B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12: Youth A/B Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

5. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 13: Men B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13: Men B Points - Results
1.  Eben Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 14: Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 14: Women Points - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 15: Men A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 15: Men A Points - Results
1.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 0

4. Jose Trejos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Wollaston Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nines Hannah Finished 0

4. Nines Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Race 1: Youth C/D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 2: Youth A/B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 3: Men B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 4: Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 5: Men A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 6: Youth C/D Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 7: Youth A/B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 8: Men B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 9: Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 10: Men A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 11: Youth C/D Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 12: Youth A/B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Race 13: Men B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Race 14: Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Race 15: Men A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Race 16: Youth C/D Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Race 17: Youth A/B Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk