Midlands BMX Series 2016 Round 8 - Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 03 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 1st July at 23:55.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

16:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

393923

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Baylie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Fresh BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tom Priest Wrekin Riders Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Stephen Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Paul Mounsey MK EVOLUTION Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kylie Walls Finished 0

4. Kylie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 26

4. Akira Cooke -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Remi Godfrey MK EVOLUTION Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacey Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Gracie Burns Finished Female 12 0

8. Gracie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Caitlin Harrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 14 30

3. Isabel Hines -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Oliver Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 34

2. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Phillips Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seth Hudson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rocco Brant Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zach Reeves Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 9 10

11. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tyler Bate Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joel Stimson Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Cameron Tomlinson Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham NRT Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Luke Hill Fresh BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Shea Jordan Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Natasha Bate Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Chloe Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Riley Morley Finished 0

12. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  NOAH GODDON Finished 0

2. NOAH GODDON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Brandon Boyle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Hayden Oliver Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tommy Marriott Finished 0

9. Tommy Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louie Marriott Finished 0

11. Louie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Owen Camm Finished Male 9 0

1. Owen Camm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Bexon Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Martin Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tom Cresswell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ewan Bray Finished 0

8. Ewan Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Robert Templeman-Foster Finished 0

1. Robert Templeman-Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 1st July at 23:55. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 16:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 1st July at 23:55.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

16:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

393923

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Baylie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Fresh BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tom Priest Wrekin Riders Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Stephen Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Paul Mounsey MK EVOLUTION Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kylie Walls Finished 0

4. Kylie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 26

4. Akira Cooke -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Remi Godfrey MK EVOLUTION Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacey Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Gracie Burns Finished Female 12 0

8. Gracie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Caitlin Harrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 14 30

3. Isabel Hines -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Oliver Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 34

2. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Phillips Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seth Hudson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rocco Brant Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zach Reeves Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 9 10

11. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tyler Bate Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joel Stimson Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Cameron Tomlinson Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham NRT Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Luke Hill Fresh BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Shea Jordan Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Natasha Bate Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Chloe Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Riley Morley Finished 0

12. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  NOAH GODDON Finished 0

2. NOAH GODDON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Brandon Boyle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Hayden Oliver Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tommy Marriott Finished 0

9. Tommy Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louie Marriott Finished 0

11. Louie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Owen Camm Finished Male 9 0

1. Owen Camm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Bexon Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Martin Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tom Cresswell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ewan Bray Finished 0

8. Ewan Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Robert Templeman-Foster Finished 0

1. Robert Templeman-Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 1st July at 23:55. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 16:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk