SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Mansfield – Saturday, 13 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

842/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ingram Unknown 0

7. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

8. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

9. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

11. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Harry Lord Unknown 0

13. Harry Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Wilkinson Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

16. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Warbrick Jackpot Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

20. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Read Unknown 0

21. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

22. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

23. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

25. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Piper Radford SF Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Poole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Lewis Unknown 0

7. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Jenkins Unknown 0

10. Joshua Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

11. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wallwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Hind Unknown 0

16. Luke Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Trinder Unknown 0

17. Lewis Trinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sophie Walwin Unknown 0

18. Sophie Walwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Bramley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rosie Blount Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aron Marshall Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bruce Dalton Unknown 2

4. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jonathan Watson Honister '92 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

26. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

31. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

37. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

40. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

46. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Seamark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Josh Souto Unknown Junior 0

60. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

61. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Gascoigne Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

67. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

68. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

69. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

70. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Russell Unknown 0

71. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Kennings Unknown N/A 0

74. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

75. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Danielle Rider Otley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Hand Unknown 0

80. John Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

81. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Steve Lord Unknown 0

82. Steve Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

85. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  David Cormack Unknown N/A 0

88. David Cormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Phoebe Thomas Unknown 0

89. Phoebe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  Carl Smithurst Unknown 0

91. Carl Smithurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Matthew Connley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

93. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Anthony Clay Unknown N/A 0

94. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

95. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0

96. Rebecca Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Danielle Rider Southampton University RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phoebe Thomas Unknown 0

5. Phoebe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 12:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 12:00

U10

Category C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 12:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 12:30

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

842/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ingram Unknown 0

7. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

8. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

9. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

11. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Harry Lord Unknown 0

13. Harry Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Wilkinson Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

16. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Warbrick Jackpot Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

20. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Read Unknown 0

21. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

22. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

23. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

25. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Piper Radford SF Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Poole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Lewis Unknown 0

7. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Jenkins Unknown 0

10. Joshua Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

11. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wallwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Hind Unknown 0

16. Luke Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Trinder Unknown 0

17. Lewis Trinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sophie Walwin Unknown 0

18. Sophie Walwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Bramley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rosie Blount Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aron Marshall Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bruce Dalton Unknown 2

4. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jonathan Watson Honister '92 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

26. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

31. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

37. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

40. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

46. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Seamark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Josh Souto Unknown Junior 0

60. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

61. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Gascoigne Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

67. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

68. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

69. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

70. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Russell Unknown 0

71. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Kennings Unknown N/A 0

74. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

75. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Danielle Rider Otley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Hand Unknown 0

80. John Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

81. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Steve Lord Unknown 0

82. Steve Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

85. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  David Cormack Unknown N/A 0

88. David Cormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Phoebe Thomas Unknown 0

89. Phoebe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  Carl Smithurst Unknown 0

91. Carl Smithurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Matthew Connley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

93. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Anthony Clay Unknown N/A 0

94. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

95. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0

96. Rebecca Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Danielle Rider Southampton University RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phoebe Thomas Unknown 0

5. Phoebe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 12:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 12:00

U10

Category C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 12:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 12:30

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/02/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/02/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk