Midlands BMX Series 2016 Round 5 - Leicester

BMX , Leicester – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 3rd June at 23:55.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

393920

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Fresh BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Callum Wright Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Graham Donald Finished 0

5. Graham Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Kylie Walls Finished 0

8. Kylie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 18

7. Akira Cooke -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexis Beston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lacey Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Caitlin Harrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 14 30

3. Isabel Hines -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hayden Stanley Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley-Mac Rheeders Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oliver Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harry Donald Finished 0

12. Harry Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jenson Cross Finished Male 7 18

7. Jenson Cross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Seth Hudson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zach Reeves Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rocco Brant Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Tommy-Ray Morton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 9 5

16. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Riley Hampson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Chiziwa Chase RV BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joel Stimson Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashton Cross Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Cameron Tomlinson Derwentside CC Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ronan Pryke Fresh BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Kentin Miroir Finished 0

4. Kentin Miroir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Kody Evans Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Iwe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham NRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Hill Fresh BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  John Price Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Shea Jordan Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Travis Archer Finished 0

7. Travis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gabriel Davy Finished 0

1. Gabriel Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tommy Marriott Finished 0

5. Tommy Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Hickling Finished 0

6. Harvey Hickling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Enzo Smith Finished 0

9. Enzo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ted Hague Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Louie Marriott Finished 0

11. Louie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ciaran Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

14. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Megan Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Owen Camm Finished 0

1. Owen Camm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bexon Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Martin Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Russell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Destiny Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Cresswell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Callum Frogson Finished 0

12. Callum Frogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 3rd June at 23:55. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 3rd June at 23:55.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

393920

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Fresh BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Callum Wright Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Graham Donald Finished 0

5. Graham Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Kylie Walls Finished 0

8. Kylie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 18

7. Akira Cooke -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexis Beston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lacey Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Caitlin Harrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 14 30

3. Isabel Hines -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hayden Stanley Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley-Mac Rheeders Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oliver Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harry Donald Finished 0

12. Harry Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jenson Cross Finished Male 7 18

7. Jenson Cross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Seth Hudson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zach Reeves Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rocco Brant Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Tommy-Ray Morton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 9 5

16. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Riley Hampson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Chiziwa Chase RV BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joel Stimson Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashton Cross Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lucas Bailey Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Cameron Tomlinson Derwentside CC Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ronan Pryke Fresh BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Kentin Miroir Finished 0

4. Kentin Miroir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Kody Evans Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Iwe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham NRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Hill Fresh BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  John Price Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Shea Jordan Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Travis Archer Finished 0

7. Travis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gabriel Davy Finished 0

1. Gabriel Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tommy Marriott Finished 0

5. Tommy Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Hickling Finished 0

6. Harvey Hickling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Enzo Smith Finished 0

9. Enzo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ted Hague Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Louie Marriott Finished 0

11. Louie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ciaran Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

14. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Megan Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Owen Camm Finished 0

1. Owen Camm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bexon Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Martin Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Russell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Destiny Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Cresswell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Callum Frogson Finished 0

12. Callum Frogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 1st April and closes 3rd June at 23:55. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk