Leisure Lakes Bikes Circuit Series 4 of 4

Closed Circuit , Cheltenham – Friday, 09 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harrison Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Kavanagh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Armitage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Milward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Mattock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Mattock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Preslav Dimitrov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Preslav Dimitrov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johannes Selz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Johannes Selz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Preece Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Chandler Onit Cycle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Zoe Chandler - Onit Cycle

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hayley Brooks Bristol RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hayley Brooks - Bristol RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Vince Page Team Echelon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Lister Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Doyle Wins Finale at Cheltenham

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Crispin Doyle wins the final round of the Leisure Lakes Bikes Circuit Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry for all four meetings (18 Jun, 25 Jun, 2 Jul, 9 Jul) is £30 (Youth £15)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harrison Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Kavanagh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Armitage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Milward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Mattock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Mattock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Preslav Dimitrov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Preslav Dimitrov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johannes Selz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Johannes Selz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Preece Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Chandler Onit Cycle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Zoe Chandler - Onit Cycle

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hayley Brooks Bristol RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hayley Brooks - Bristol RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Vince Page Team Echelon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Lister Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Doyle Wins Finale at Cheltenham

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Crispin Doyle wins the final round of the Leisure Lakes Bikes Circuit Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry for all four meetings (18 Jun, 25 Jun, 2 Jul, 9 Jul) is £30 (Youth £15)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk