Dundee Thistle Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 23 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd May 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Wilkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Lindsay Thanet RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

48. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

54. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  John Green All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 6

10. David Beattie -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Lindsay Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Graeme Neagle Velo Club Melyd Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

42. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gerald Grant Jackpot Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

65. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 2 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 12:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/05/09 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/05/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 15:00 Regional A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/05/09 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd May 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Wilkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Lindsay Thanet RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

48. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

54. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  John Green All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 6

10. David Beattie -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Lindsay Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Graeme Neagle Velo Club Melyd Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

42. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gerald Grant Jackpot Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

65. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/05/09 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 2 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 12:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/05/09 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/05/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 15:00 Regional A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/05/09 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk