The Gannets Getting The First Round In - Stourport League

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393842

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Hickinbottom Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felix Wilkinson Veloton Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the first of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport league.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393842

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Hickinbottom Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felix Wilkinson Veloton Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the first of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport league.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk