Litherland Circuit League #14

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393785

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Merriman Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cydney Shields Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Miller Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Libby Peers Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Holden Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Steele Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Holder Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

12.  Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Declan Hudson High On Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393785

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Merriman Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cydney Shields Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Miller Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Libby Peers Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Holden Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Steele Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Holder Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

12.  Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Declan Hudson High On Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk