British Mountain Bike Series round 2

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Sunday, 10 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

693/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katherine O'Shea Unknown 0

1. Katherine O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maddie Horton Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 0

9999. Gemma Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 46

5. Fran Mundy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mike Thompson Unknown 0

6. Mike Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jon Donachy Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Jon Donachy -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

13. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  George Flinton Unknown 0

19. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lewis Butcher Unknown 0

20. Lewis Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Gledhill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jody Harris Unknown 0

1. Jody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Doris Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 0

2. Kathryn Doris - Wrexham Roads Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vanessa Leat Unknown 0

3. Vanessa Leat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Unknown 0

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Turner Unknown 0

2. Sarah Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 52

3. Anne Murray -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruth Thompson Unknown 0

8. Ruth Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Lewis Unknown 0

11. Christine Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 32

12. Carol Tilley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Fenwick Bicicielo Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Smith Unknown 0

13. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 24

17. Jack Taylor -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 21

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Humphreys www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joe Spencer Unknown 0

9999. Joe Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

5. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel McConnell Unknown 0

2. Daniel McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Sam Gardner Unknown Elite 23

18. Sam Gardner -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 9

32. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  John Groves Unknown 0

34. John Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Allan Clark Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Philip Coad TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

9999. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 44

6. Simon Allard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Budd Unknown Expert 40

8. George Budd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Coward TS Racing - OTR Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 32

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 28

14. Eric Pettett -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 26

15. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Scott Chappell Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 23

18. Sean Frost -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Luke Webber Yeti Cycles UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 0

9999. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

9999. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 34

11. Joe Peake -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Harman Unknown Junior 30

13. James Harman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 26

15. Joshua Senior -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

9999. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Peter Farquhar Unknown Junior 0

9999. Peter Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Patterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 36

10. Chris Edwards -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

13. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Eóin Elliott Unknown N/A 0

14. Eóin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 25

16. Serge Hunt -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  William Simpson Unknown 0

21. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dave Lawton The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David van Lopik Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Richmond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Tavis Walker Unknown Sport 14

27. Tavis Walker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Michael Guilford University of Sheffield CC Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  David Bough Unknown 0

29. David Bough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 11

30. Thomas Ward -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 10

31. Adam Robinson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 7

34. Huw Oliver -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Lloyd Stevens Unknown 0

36. Lloyd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Lewis Unknown 0

37. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Coulson Unknown 0

42. Richard Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Alastair Willis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  James Tucker Unknown Sport 0

9999. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Darrell Upton 45 Road Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Sport 0

9999. Robert McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A 0

9999. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sam Laycock Unknown 0

9999. Sam Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Gregor Grant -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Rollinson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Karl Wittering Unknown 0

12. Karl Wittering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Philip Jones Unknown 0

18. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 49

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adrian Scott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 25

16. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Daniel Goode Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jon Bowie Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 18

23. Paul Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Christopher Clark Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 14

27. Mark Spratt -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 13

28. Jason Hynd -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 11

30. Matt Williams -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 6

35. Damian Baker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 3

38. Neil Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Richard Doyle Unknown 0

39. Richard Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gwilym Morris Unknown N/A 1

40. Gwilym Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Jason Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

43. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hynam Unknown Master 0

46. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Cousins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 0

9999. Tom Smith - AW Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Macleod Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

9999. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

9999. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ged Walker Unknown 0

9999. Ged Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Ian Mills Unknown 0

1. Ian Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Stockill Unknown 0

2. Tom Stockill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nick Piper Unknown 0

3. Nick Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

4. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

5. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Childes Unknown 0

6. Ian Childes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Elliott Unknown 0

7. Jake Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

8. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

9. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rik Thompson Unknown 0

10. Rik Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Howe Unknown 0

11. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Les Evans Unknown 0

12. Les Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Simpson Unknown 0

15. Dave Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Dolphin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

17. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

18. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

20. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Douglas Drysdale Unknown 0

22. Douglas Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

23. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Norris Unknown N/A 0

25. Craig Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Boldison Unknown 0

26. James Boldison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

28. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

29. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Spencer Unknown 0

30. Andrew Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Patrick Dooley Unknown 0

31. Patrick Dooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

32. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

33. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Simms Unknown 0

34. Richard Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Simpson Unknown 0

36. David Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

37. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 56

2. Lewis King -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 52

3. Richard John -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 25

16. Robin Smith -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 23

18. Roland Tilley -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 20

21. Paul Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Grant Steele Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Roberts Deuno Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 9

32. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Conn Unknown 0

34. Andy Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 3

38. Robert Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  John Mein Unknown 0

40. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Mick Wooldridge Unknown 0

41. Mick Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nick Bates Team Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

43. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

47. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

49. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Bartlett Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

52. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

53. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

56. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Dan Joyce Unknown 0

58. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Drinkwater Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

MTB: Kabush, Bresset win British XC

Posted 27/04/2011 - British Cycling

International riders beat Britain's best at British XC R2

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

693/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katherine O'Shea Unknown 0

1. Katherine O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maddie Horton Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 0

9999. Gemma Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 46

5. Fran Mundy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mike Thompson Unknown 0

6. Mike Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jon Donachy Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Jon Donachy -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

13. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  George Flinton Unknown 0

19. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lewis Butcher Unknown 0

20. Lewis Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Gledhill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jody Harris Unknown 0

1. Jody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Doris Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 0

2. Kathryn Doris - Wrexham Roads Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vanessa Leat Unknown 0

3. Vanessa Leat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Unknown 0

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Turner Unknown 0

2. Sarah Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 52

3. Anne Murray -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruth Thompson Unknown 0

8. Ruth Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Lewis Unknown 0

11. Christine Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 32

12. Carol Tilley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Fenwick Bicicielo Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Smith Unknown 0

13. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 24

17. Jack Taylor -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 21

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Humphreys www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joe Spencer Unknown 0

9999. Joe Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

5. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel McConnell Unknown 0

2. Daniel McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Sam Gardner Unknown Elite 23

18. Sam Gardner -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 9

32. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  John Groves Unknown 0

34. John Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Allan Clark Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Philip Coad TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

9999. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 44

6. Simon Allard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Budd Unknown Expert 40

8. George Budd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Coward TS Racing - OTR Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 32

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 28

14. Eric Pettett -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 26

15. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Scott Chappell Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 23

18. Sean Frost -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Luke Webber Yeti Cycles UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 0

9999. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

9999. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 34

11. Joe Peake -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Harman Unknown Junior 30

13. James Harman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 26

15. Joshua Senior -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

9999. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Peter Farquhar Unknown Junior 0

9999. Peter Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Patterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 36

10. Chris Edwards -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

13. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Eóin Elliott Unknown N/A 0

14. Eóin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 25

16. Serge Hunt -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  William Simpson Unknown 0

21. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dave Lawton The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David van Lopik Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Richmond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Tavis Walker Unknown Sport 14

27. Tavis Walker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Michael Guilford University of Sheffield CC Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  David Bough Unknown 0

29. David Bough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 11

30. Thomas Ward -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 10

31. Adam Robinson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 7

34. Huw Oliver -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Lloyd Stevens Unknown 0

36. Lloyd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Lewis Unknown 0

37. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Coulson Unknown 0

42. Richard Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Alastair Willis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  James Tucker Unknown Sport 0

9999. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Darrell Upton 45 Road Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Sport 0

9999. Robert McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A 0

9999. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sam Laycock Unknown 0

9999. Sam Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Gregor Grant -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Rollinson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Karl Wittering Unknown 0

12. Karl Wittering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Philip Jones Unknown 0

18. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 49

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adrian Scott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 25

16. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Daniel Goode Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jon Bowie Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 18

23. Paul Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Christopher Clark Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 14

27. Mark Spratt -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 13

28. Jason Hynd -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 11

30. Matt Williams -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 6

35. Damian Baker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 3

38. Neil Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Richard Doyle Unknown 0

39. Richard Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gwilym Morris Unknown N/A 1

40. Gwilym Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Jason Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

43. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hynam Unknown Master 0

46. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Cousins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 0

9999. Tom Smith - AW Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Macleod Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

9999. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

9999. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ged Walker Unknown 0

9999. Ged Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Ian Mills Unknown 0

1. Ian Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Stockill Unknown 0

2. Tom Stockill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nick Piper Unknown 0

3. Nick Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

4. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

5. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Childes Unknown 0

6. Ian Childes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Elliott Unknown 0

7. Jake Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

8. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

9. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rik Thompson Unknown 0

10. Rik Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Howe Unknown 0

11. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Les Evans Unknown 0

12. Les Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Simpson Unknown 0

15. Dave Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Dolphin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

17. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

18. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

20. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Douglas Drysdale Unknown 0

22. Douglas Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

23. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Norris Unknown N/A 0

25. Craig Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Boldison Unknown 0

26. James Boldison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

28. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

29. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Spencer Unknown 0

30. Andrew Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Patrick Dooley Unknown 0

31. Patrick Dooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

32. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

33. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Simms Unknown 0

34. Richard Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Simpson Unknown 0

36. David Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

37. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 56

2. Lewis King -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 52

3. Richard John -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 25

16. Robin Smith -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 23

18. Roland Tilley -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 20

21. Paul Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Grant Steele Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Roberts Deuno Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 9

32. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Conn Unknown 0

34. Andy Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 3

38. Robert Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  John Mein Unknown 0

40. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Mick Wooldridge Unknown 0

41. Mick Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nick Bates Team Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

43. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

47. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

49. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Bartlett Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

52. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

53. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

56. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Dan Joyce Unknown 0

58. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Drinkwater Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

MTB: Kabush, Bresset win British XC

Posted 27/04/2011 - British Cycling

International riders beat Britain's best at British XC R2

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk