Newport City Council Track League

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 23 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Oct 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - Stack Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Stack Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn PMR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Unknown 0

1. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Legg Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A/B - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.

The Races

Youth B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Stack Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Oct 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - Stack Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Stack Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn PMR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Unknown 0

1. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Downs Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Legg Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A/B - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.

The Races

Youth B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Stack Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1.5 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 60 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/10/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 23/10/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk