The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , Ramsey – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393608

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ramsey Rugby Club , Mooragh Park, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 1AA

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Results
1.  JLT Condor Finished 0

1. JLT Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Madison Genesis Finished 0

2. Madison Genesis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Raleigh GAC Finished 0

3. Team Raleigh GAC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  NFTO Finished 0

4. NFTO -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pedal Heaven Finished 0

5. Pedal Heaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:11:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:346
2.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:12:11:438 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:438
3.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:11:552 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:552
4.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:11:702 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:702
5.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:12:11:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:11:902
6.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:12:12:916 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:12:916
7.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:21:935 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:21:935
8.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:22:230 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:22:230
9.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:22:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:22:247
10.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:22:818 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:22:818
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:22:956 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:22:956
12.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 01:12:23:185 13

12. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:23:185
13.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:23:203 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:23:203
14.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:23:827 9

14. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:23:827
15.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:23:840 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:23:840
16.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 01:12:23:980 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:23:980
17.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:24:402 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:24:402
18.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 01:12:24:622 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:24:622
19.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:12:24:630 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:24:630
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:25:200 1

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:25:200
21.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:12:25:651 0

21. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:25:651
22.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:26:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:26:170
23.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:12:27:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:27:077
24.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:14:10:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:011
25.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:14:10:067 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:067
26.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:14:10:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:204
27.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 01:14:10:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:10:240
28.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:14:12:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:12:184
29.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 01:14:12:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:12:787
30.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 01:14:13:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:13:134
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jake Kelly Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 15:00 National A Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 12/05/16 – 15:00
National A, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393608

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ramsey Rugby Club , Mooragh Park, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 1AA

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Results
1.  JLT Condor Finished 0

1. JLT Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Madison Genesis Finished 0

2. Madison Genesis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Raleigh GAC Finished 0

3. Team Raleigh GAC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  NFTO Finished 0

4. NFTO -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pedal Heaven Finished 0

5. Pedal Heaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:11:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:346
2.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:12:11:438 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:438
3.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:11:552 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:552
4.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:11:702 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:11:702
5.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:12:11:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:11:902
6.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:12:12:916 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:12:916
7.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:21:935 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:21:935
8.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:22:230 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:22:230
9.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:22:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:22:247
10.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:22:818 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:22:818
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:12:22:956 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:22:956
12.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 01:12:23:185 13

12. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:23:185
13.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:12:23:203 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:23:203
14.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:23:827 9

14. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:23:827
15.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:23:840 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:23:840
16.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 01:12:23:980 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:23:980
17.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:24:402 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:24:402
18.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 01:12:24:622 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:24:622
19.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:12:24:630 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:24:630
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:25:200 1

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:25:200
21.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:12:25:651 0

21. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:25:651
22.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:12:26:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:26:170
23.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:12:27:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:27:077
24.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:14:10:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:011
25.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:14:10:067 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:067
26.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:14:10:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:10:204
27.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 01:14:10:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:10:240
28.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:14:12:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:12:184
29.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 01:14:12:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:12:787
30.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 01:14:13:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:13:134
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jake Kelly Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 15:00 National A Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 12/05/16 – 15:00
National A, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk