Rowe & King Summer Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 27 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393603

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Richards Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Stevenson Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Lockett Cardiff University Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Molton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Tarver Cardiff University Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Williams Cardiff University Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nathan Jarrold NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Leader-Williams Cardiff University Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Jarman Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leon Pesticcio Ultimate UK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Roberts Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Burns Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alfred Reed Cardiff University Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Thomas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Justin Stevenson Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 

The Races

Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393603

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Richards Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Stevenson Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Lockett Cardiff University Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Molton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Tarver Cardiff University Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Williams Cardiff University Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nathan Jarrold NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Leader-Williams Cardiff University Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Jarman Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leon Pesticcio Ultimate UK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Roberts Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Burns Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alfred Reed Cardiff University Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Thomas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Justin Stevenson Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 

The Races

Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/04/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk