Mike Binks Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 12 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Sid Barras Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Sid Barras Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk