Surrey League Handicap Series 8 (34th Nomads)

Road , Lingfield – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

665/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newchapel Village Hall, Bones Lane, Newchapel, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6HR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Longhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  A. Osbourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. A. Osbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  S.R. Neal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. S.R. Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Gillam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. John Gillam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Edwards VC Meudon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Holding VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Michael Kazimierski Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

30. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Simon Johnson Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nicholas Jeffery Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Graham Festival RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Goodman VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Howard VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Locke Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Niall McCoubrie VC Deal Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

665/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newchapel Village Hall, Bones Lane, Newchapel, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6HR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Longhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  A. Osbourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. A. Osbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  S.R. Neal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. S.R. Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Gillam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. John Gillam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Edwards VC Meudon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Holding VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Michael Kazimierski Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

30. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Simon Johnson Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nicholas Jeffery Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Graham Festival RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Goodman VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Howard VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Locke Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Niall McCoubrie VC Deal Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk