Pittville Cross/Western League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 22 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cradwick Unknown 0

2.  Daniel Cradwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Smith Unknown 0

3.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Louis Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fergus Lock Unknown 0

6.  Fergus Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Chapman Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Lock Unknown 0

8.  Barnaby Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Sluman Unknown 0

9.  Ben Sluman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Seren Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Harrison Smith Unknown 0

12.  Harrison Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Eric Brook Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Saunders Unknown 0

2.  Jack Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matt Godden Unknown 0

2.  Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeremy Addis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Pete Scott Unknown 0

12.  Pete Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Pembroke Unknown 0

18.  Jamie Pembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Ronald Moray Cycle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

28.  Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

35.  Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Shrimpton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Gallagher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Robin Delve Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anthony Laye Unknown 0

43.  Anthony Laye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Elder Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Matt Godden Unknown 0

48.  Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  John Elkin Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Browning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  K. Roach Unknown 0

51.  K. Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Turner Unknown 0

52.  Chris Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Paul Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Donald Muir Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Steve Williams Unknown 0

60.  Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

61.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Roger Smith Unknown 0

62.  Roger Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Baxter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Brook Unknown 0

65.  Peter Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cradwick Unknown 0

2.  Daniel Cradwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Smith Unknown 0

3.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Louis Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fergus Lock Unknown 0

6.  Fergus Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Chapman Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Lock Unknown 0

8.  Barnaby Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Sluman Unknown 0

9.  Ben Sluman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Seren Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Harrison Smith Unknown 0

12.  Harrison Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Eric Brook Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Saunders Unknown 0

2.  Jack Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matt Godden Unknown 0

2.  Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeremy Addis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Pete Scott Unknown 0

12.  Pete Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Pembroke Unknown 0

18.  Jamie Pembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Ronald Moray Cycle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

28.  Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

35.  Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Shrimpton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Gallagher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Robin Delve Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anthony Laye Unknown 0

43.  Anthony Laye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Elder Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Matt Godden Unknown 0

48.  Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  John Elkin Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Browning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  K. Roach Unknown 0

51.  K. Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Turner Unknown 0

52.  Chris Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Paul Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Donald Muir Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Steve Williams Unknown 0

60.  Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

61.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Roger Smith Unknown 0

62.  Roger Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Baxter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Brook Unknown 0

65.  Peter Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk