Nottingham Track Association Easter Monday Meeting

Track – Monday, 24 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000000

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Richardson Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Cooke Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Taylor Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Wright Ashfield RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Wright Ashfield RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Points League Round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000000

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Richardson Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Cooke Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Taylor Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Clegg Beeston RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Wright Ashfield RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Wright Ashfield RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Points League Round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 24/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk