Team Welwyn Open Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 01 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

638/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurence Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Laurence Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test - Results
1.  Lawrence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lawrence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phoebe Lisher Finished --- 0

2. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Handicap - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lawrence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lawrence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Lifford Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 3.5km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 3.5km Madison - Results
1.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil Over 3KM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil Over 3KM - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km) - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM) - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison - Results
1.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12 200M Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12 200M Dash - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Under 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Under 12 Keirin - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Band 3 points for Endurance Series. Band 5 for events over 3km.

The Races

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Freewheeler Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheeler Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Senior 3.5km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Senior Devil Over 3KM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Women's 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
0km / 0 mile
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 800m Handicap - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 800m Handicap - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth U12 200M Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
0km / 0 mile
Youth Under 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

638/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurence Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Laurence Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test - Results
1.  Lawrence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lawrence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phoebe Lisher Finished --- 0

2. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Handicap - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lawrence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lawrence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheeler Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheeler Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurence Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phoebe Lisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Lifford Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 3.5km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 3.5km Madison - Results
1.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil Over 3KM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil Over 3KM - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km) - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM) - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U12 - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 800m Handicap - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 800m Handicap - U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison - Results
1.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10 - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14 - Results
1.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12 200M Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12 200M Dash - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Under 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Under 12 Keirin - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Band 3 points for Endurance Series. Band 5 for events over 3km.

The Races

Youth Human Powered Keirin - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
All Rider Musical Hoops Extravaganza Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Freewheeler 4 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
Freewheeler Bike Pushing Skills Test Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Freewheeler Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheeler Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch - Semi Finals Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens 800m Scratch Repechage - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
Senior 3.5km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Senior Devil Over 3KM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Unknown Distance (3.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Women's 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Women's Unknown Distance (3.5KM) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ None --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, None
0km / 0 mile
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1 laps
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1 laps
Youth 800m Handicap - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 800m Handicap - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth 800m Handicap - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A/B & Womens 3.5km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Youth Bike Pushing Skills Test Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Human Powered Keirin - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth U12 200M Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
0km / 0 mile
Youth Under 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 01/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk