Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 18 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 45 mins C/D/E riders will race 25 mins

C/D/E 19.00

A/B 19.30

Sign on opens 30 mins before and closes 10 mins the start 

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

393221

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Brassil Finished 0

1. Elliot Brassil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Teddy Kent Finished 0

2. Teddy Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max O'Connor Finished A 8

2. Max O'Connor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum McQueen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Flores Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Marshall Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents may be requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 18/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 45 mins C/D/E riders will race 25 mins

C/D/E 19.00

A/B 19.30

Sign on opens 30 mins before and closes 10 mins the start 

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

393221

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Brassil Finished 0

1. Elliot Brassil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Teddy Kent Finished 0

2. Teddy Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max O'Connor Finished A 8

2. Max O'Connor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum McQueen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Flores Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Marshall Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents may be requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 18/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk