Solihull CC Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Solihull – Saturday, 18 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being held on the 1km closed circuit in Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, for round seven of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series.

Youth A, B, C, D & E categories only

Event Details

Event URN:

393130

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Rodolfo Niels Gervasio Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- James Ralph Solihull CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica ORiley Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan Greaves Lancashire RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Fothergill Finished 0

22. Jack Fothergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Samuel Mussett Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Karam Mahal Finished 0

32. Karam Mahal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Aston Rockley-Chapman Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Isaac Wilkinson Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Aaron Wilkinson Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Peter Drabble Durham University Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ross Hooley Durham University Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Ben Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Henry Egan Finished 0

6. Henry Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Madelaine Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 7 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2016

Signing on opens at 08:45, first race at 09:30

The Races

U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 11:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 11:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 10:15

U12

Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:50

U10

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30

U8

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 12:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 12:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being held on the 1km closed circuit in Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, for round seven of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series.

Youth A, B, C, D & E categories only

Event Details

Event URN:

393130

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Rodolfo Niels Gervasio Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- James Ralph Solihull CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica ORiley Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan Greaves Lancashire RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Fothergill Finished 0

22. Jack Fothergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Samuel Mussett Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Karam Mahal Finished 0

32. Karam Mahal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Aston Rockley-Chapman Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Isaac Wilkinson Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Aaron Wilkinson Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Peter Drabble Durham University Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ross Hooley Durham University Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Ben Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Henry Egan Finished 0

6. Henry Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Madelaine Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 7 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2016

Signing on opens at 08:45, first race at 09:30

The Races

U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 11:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 11:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 10:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 10:15

U12

Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:50

U10

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30

U8

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 12:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 12:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk