The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #19

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 16 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393114

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Page Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Sproul Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Warburton Finished 0

17.  Richard Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Horn Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Gaynor Finished 0

26.  Anthony Gaynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Henry Moss Finished 4th 0

30.  Henry Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Pheasey Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hope Dixon Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Diane Stretch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393114

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Page Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Sproul Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Warburton Finished 0

17.  Richard Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Horn Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Gaynor Finished 0

26.  Anthony Gaynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Henry Moss Finished 4th 0

30.  Henry Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Pheasey Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hope Dixon Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Diane Stretch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk