The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #13

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 05 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393108

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Crawley Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gunson Furness Flyers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

10. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 0

11. Nick Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Wamurian Finished 0

17. Richard Wamurian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jack Steel Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393108

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Crawley Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gunson Furness Flyers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

10. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 0

11. Nick Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Wamurian Finished 0

17. Richard Wamurian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jack Steel Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk