The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #7

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393102

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas McCann Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 1

10. Nick Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Faraday Finished 4th 0

13. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Heald Racepace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Pilling Team Chronomaster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 2

8. Tom Lowe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

17. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393102

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas McCann Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 1

10. Nick Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Faraday Finished 4th 0

13. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Heald Racepace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Pilling Team Chronomaster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 2

8. Tom Lowe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

17. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk