The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #6

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393101

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 2

8.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Hollis FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

36.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Diane Stretch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393101

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 2

8.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Hollis FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

36.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Diane Stretch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk