The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 03 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393099

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Parkin CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Ball St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Wrigley Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andy Gunson Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Gunson Furness Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Mounsey Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dan Dry Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 4

6.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Julian Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Garry Jackson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

21.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393099

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Parkin CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Ball St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Wrigley Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andy Gunson Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Gunson Furness Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Mounsey Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dan Dry Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 4

6.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Julian Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Garry Jackson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

21.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk