Stockton Cycling Festival Town Centre Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Stockton on Tees – Friday, 24 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of the National Championships weekend, Stockton Cycling Festival brings a round of the North East Youth League to Stockton Town Centre.

Youth Riders of all categories have the opportunity to race on closed roads up and down Britain's widest High Street, which will also form part of the circuit for the National Road Race Championships two days later.

Event Details

Event URN:

392886

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Condon South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Innis Hill Finished 0

7.  Innis Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Dean Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit will be available to ride on from 6pm, with the first race starting at 6.30pm.

Riders will need to report to gear check and receive a token before signing on at the Stockton Wheelers Gazebo.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:30
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of the National Championships weekend, Stockton Cycling Festival brings a round of the North East Youth League to Stockton Town Centre.

Youth Riders of all categories have the opportunity to race on closed roads up and down Britain's widest High Street, which will also form part of the circuit for the National Road Race Championships two days later.

Event Details

Event URN:

392886

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Condon South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Innis Hill Finished 0

7.  Innis Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Dean Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit will be available to ride on from 6pm, with the first race starting at 6.30pm.

Riders will need to report to gear check and receive a token before signing on at the Stockton Wheelers Gazebo.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:30
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk