BC West Thames 17

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 26 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. The main aim is to provide new riders experience in racing without the pressure of ranking points. The event is run as Regional C classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also for newly upgraded 3rd cat riders and experienced 3rds who are not interested in upgrading points but willing to give advice to the newer riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

392881

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rupert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Bainbridge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Euan Baines London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Turner SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Norwood G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Liam Barr Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alexander Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Cutter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Thomas Crump Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Fitzgerald VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ollie Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  John Haygarth The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Tony Ball Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Humphries Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Dan Glasser Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Tom Crawforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Oliver Burch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Joseph Francis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  James Curry Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Cobb London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

20.  Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Phil Dempsey PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alexander Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Will Bridgman Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 26/07/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 26/07/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. The main aim is to provide new riders experience in racing without the pressure of ranking points. The event is run as Regional C classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also for newly upgraded 3rd cat riders and experienced 3rds who are not interested in upgrading points but willing to give advice to the newer riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

392881

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rupert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Bainbridge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Euan Baines London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Turner SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Norwood G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Liam Barr Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alexander Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Cutter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Thomas Crump Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Fitzgerald VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ollie Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  John Haygarth The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Tony Ball Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Humphries Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Dan Glasser Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Tom Crawforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Oliver Burch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Joseph Francis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  James Curry Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Cobb London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

20.  Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Phil Dempsey PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alexander Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Will Bridgman Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 26/07/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 26/07/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk