BC West Thames 7

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race & there are BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event.  The event is run as Regional C+ classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience.  Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

392871

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rory McCarron Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Withers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Llewellyn NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe James Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rowan Brackston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Snell Finished 0

26.  Chris Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Tanner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Daniel Prazer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  M Ghowingly Finished 0

42.  M Ghowingly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Adam Stone Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Taylor Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mickael Metayer CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Pasquale Chionchio The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Compston Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Argent SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Hobbs Team TMC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

12.  Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Llewellyn NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Donald Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race & there are BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event.  The event is run as Regional C+ classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience.  Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

392871

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rory McCarron Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Withers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Llewellyn NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe James Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Try WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rowan Brackston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Snell Finished 0

26.  Chris Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Tanner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Daniel Prazer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  M Ghowingly Finished 0

42.  M Ghowingly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Adam Stone Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Taylor Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mickael Metayer CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Pasquale Chionchio The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Compston Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Argent SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Hobbs Team TMC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

12.  Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Llewellyn NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Donald Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk