Spirit BIkes Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Saturday, 03 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

100KM 2/3/4/W/J Cranfield Traingle Circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

392713

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Weir Finished 3rd 0

17.  David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Fisher Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Shepherd Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martyn Ludlam Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Lockett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Greig Burt West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Verulam CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Edwards Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Hart CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James McKay Fechan Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Fechan Flyers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Peters CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Rawlins North Road CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Central Road Race League, riders will be selected on that basis.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

100KM 2/3/4/W/J Cranfield Traingle Circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

392713

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Weir Finished 3rd 0

17.  David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Fisher Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Shepherd Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martyn Ludlam Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Lockett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Greig Burt West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Verulam CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Edwards Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Hart CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James McKay Fechan Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Fechan Flyers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Peters CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Rawlins North Road CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Central Road Race League, riders will be selected on that basis.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk