Ras De Cymru

Road , Cardiff – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee PLUS half-board accommodation:

£350 per rider.

Entry fee for riders NOT requiring accommodation:

£150 per rider.

On-line entry ONLY this year: please read the Information for Riders  very carefully.

  • See the entry prioritisation process on the event website
  • If accepted, individual riders will be randomly allocated to a composite team by the organiser.

Event Details

Event URN:

392635

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardiff Metropolitan University, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF23 6XD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

19. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Wilkinson Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Alexandre Touche Team Cadence Colossi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

74. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
2.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:11:752
3.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
3.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
3.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:20:808 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:20:808
4.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:20:808 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:20:808
4.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:11:20:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:20:808
5.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:22:260
6.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
6.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
6.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
7.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
7.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
7.  Samuel Utting Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
8.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  George Smith Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
9.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:781 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:781
9.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:281 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:281
9.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:281 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:281
10.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:046
10.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:36:046
10.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:046

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 0

24. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

42. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

97. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
99.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

18. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 0

63. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

86. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 00:11:12:954 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:12:954
2.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 00:11:14:315 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:14:315
3.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 00:11:15:837 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:15:837
4.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:17:366 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:366
5.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:17:436 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:436
6.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 00:11:17:946 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:946
7.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:19:606 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:606
8.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:11:26:709 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:26:709
9.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:11:27:596 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:27:596
10.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:27:776 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:27:776
11.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 00:11:28:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:119
12.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:11:28:318 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:28:318
13.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:28:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:477
14.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 00:11:28:569 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:569
15.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:30:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:30:390
16.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:32:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:32:506
17.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:33:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:33:354
18.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 00:11:35:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:35:154
19.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:35:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:35:235
20.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 00:11:36:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:391
21.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:11:37:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:37:709
22.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:11:37:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:37:730
23.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:39:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:39:934
24.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:11:40:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:40:377
25.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:42:669 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:42:669
26.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:44:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:44:825
27.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:46:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:46:358
28.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:11:46:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:46:680
29.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:11:48:766 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:48:766
30.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:11:48:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:48:823
31.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:50:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:50:306
32.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:11:53:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:53:444
33.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 00:11:54:104 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:54:104
34.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:54:551 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:54:551
35.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:54:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:54:874
36.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:11:55:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:55:082
37.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:11:55:661 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:55:661
38.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:11:56:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:56:344
39.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 00:11:56:414 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:414
40.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:56:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:446
41.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:56:765 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:765
42.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:56:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:867
43.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:11:58:651 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:58:651
44.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:59:975 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:59:975
45.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:01:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:01:528
46.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 00:12:01:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:01:741
47.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:04:551 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:04:551
48.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 00:12:06:466 0

48. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:06:466
49.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 00:12:07:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:07:362
50.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:07:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:07:862
51.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:12:08:647 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:08:647
52.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 00:12:08:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:08:710
53.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:09:030
54.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 00:12:09:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:09:391
55.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:10:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:501
56.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:10:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:584
57.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 00:12:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:588
58.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:11:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:11:106
59.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 00:12:11:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:11:375
60.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:12:11:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:11:795
61.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:12:13:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:13:805
62.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:12:14:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:14:636
63.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:15:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:15:343
64.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:12:16:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:16:690
65.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:12:18:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:18:210
66.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:12:19:227 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:19:227
67.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:20:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:340
68.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:12:20:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:981
69.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:12:21:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:722
70.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:12:22:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:22:503
71.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:12:24:504 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:24:504
72.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:24:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:24:555
73.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:12:25:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:25:799
74.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 00:12:27:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:27:110
75.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:12:31:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:31:656
76.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:12:32:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:32:015
77.  David Bees Finished 2nd 00:12:37:166 0

77. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:37:166
78.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:38:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:330
79.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:41:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:41:178
80.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:42:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:42:212
81.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 00:12:48:173 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:48:173
82.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 00:12:49:427 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:49:427
83.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:12:49:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:49:527
84.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:50:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:50:850
85.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:12:56:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:56:009
86.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:58:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:58:161
87.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:12:59:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:59:380
88.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:12:59:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:59:479
89.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:13:02:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:380
90.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:13:11:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:11:476
91.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 00:13:16:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:16:337
92.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:13:40:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:40:640
93.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:13:48:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:48:909
94.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:14:05:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:05:950
95.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:14:22:957 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:22:957
96.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 00:14:24:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:24:361
97.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:18:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:18:239
98.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 00:28:43:245 0

98. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:43:245
--- Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sleath Allen Valley Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ross Phelps Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

36. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

72. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish 3rd 0

90. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 6 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Road Race - Results
1.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 5

5. Timothy Home -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James McCarthy Tay Titans Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Elliott Joseph Tay Titans Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

82. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum Team Size: 4 riders, minimum is 3 riders.

- To enter the race without accommodation, enter the OVERALL RACE only.

- To enter the race with accommodation, enter the OVERALL RACE & also the 4-DAY ACCOMMODATION event.

Team helpers who wish to book accommodation - enter the 4-DAY ACCOMMODATION event. To book extra accommodation before or after the race, select one of the 2 options: Tuesday Accommodation or Sunday Accommodation.

COMPOSITE TEAMS PLEASE NOTE: all riders in composite teams MUST be wearing the same race jersey during all stages of the event. (All riders wearing identical jersey designs - not the same jersey for every stage!).

The Races

Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 400km / 249 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
400km / 249 miles
EXTRA ACCOMMODATION - Tuesday Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
4-DAY ACCOMMODATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 09:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 09:00
Regional A, None | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
EXTRA ACCOMMODATION - Sunday Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Stage 1: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 11km / 7 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Thu 30/06/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 83km / 52 miles
Fri 01/07/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
83km / 52 miles
Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 15:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 7km / 4 miles
Fri 01/07/16 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
7km / 4 miles
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sat 02/07/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles
Stage 6 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 76km / 47 miles
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee PLUS half-board accommodation:

£350 per rider.

Entry fee for riders NOT requiring accommodation:

£150 per rider.

On-line entry ONLY this year: please read the Information for Riders  very carefully.

  • See the entry prioritisation process on the event website
  • If accepted, individual riders will be randomly allocated to a composite team by the organiser.

Event Details

Event URN:

392635

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardiff Metropolitan University, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF23 6XD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

19. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Wilkinson Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Alexandre Touche Team Cadence Colossi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

74. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
1.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:11:04:842 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:04:842
2.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:11:752
2.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 00:11:11:752 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:11:752
3.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
3.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
3.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:19:557 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:557
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:20:808 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:20:808
4.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:20:808 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:20:808
4.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:11:20:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:20:808
5.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:22:260
5.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 00:11:22:260 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:22:260
6.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
6.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
6.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 00:11:23:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:23:465
7.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
7.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
7.  Samuel Utting Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 00:11:24:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:24:868
8.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  George Smith Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
8.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:25:035 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:035
9.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:781 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:781
9.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:281 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:281
9.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:25:281 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:25:281
10.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:046
10.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:36:046
10.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:36:046 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:046

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 0

24. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

42. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

97. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
99.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

18. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 0

63. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

86. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 00:11:12:954 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:12:954
2.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 00:11:14:315 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:14:315
3.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 00:11:15:837 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:15:837
4.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:17:366 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:366
5.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:11:17:436 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:436
6.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 00:11:17:946 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:17:946
7.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:19:606 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:19:606
8.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:11:26:709 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:26:709
9.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:11:27:596 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:27:596
10.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:27:776 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:27:776
11.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 00:11:28:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:119
12.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:11:28:318 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:28:318
13.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:28:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:477
14.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 00:11:28:569 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:28:569
15.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:30:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:30:390
16.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:32:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:32:506
17.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:33:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:33:354
18.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 00:11:35:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:35:154
19.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:35:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:35:235
20.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 00:11:36:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:36:391
21.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:11:37:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:37:709
22.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:11:37:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:37:730
23.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:39:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:39:934
24.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:11:40:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:40:377
25.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:11:42:669 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:42:669
26.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:11:44:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:44:825
27.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:46:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:46:358
28.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:11:46:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:46:680
29.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:11:48:766 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:48:766
30.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:11:48:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:48:823
31.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:11:50:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:50:306
32.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:11:53:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:53:444
33.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 00:11:54:104 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:54:104
34.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:11:54:551 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:54:551
35.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:54:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:54:874
36.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:11:55:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:55:082
37.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:11:55:661 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:55:661
38.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:11:56:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:56:344
39.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 00:11:56:414 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:414
40.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:11:56:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:446
41.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:11:56:765 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:765
42.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:56:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:56:867
43.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:11:58:651 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:58:651
44.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:11:59:975 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:59:975
45.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:01:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:01:528
46.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 00:12:01:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:01:741
47.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:04:551 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:04:551
48.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 00:12:06:466 0

48. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:06:466
49.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 00:12:07:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:07:362
50.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:07:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:07:862
51.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:12:08:647 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:08:647
52.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 00:12:08:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:08:710
53.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:09:030
54.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 00:12:09:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:09:391
55.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:10:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:501
56.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:10:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:584
57.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 00:12:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:10:588
58.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:11:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:11:106
59.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 00:12:11:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:11:375
60.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:12:11:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:11:795
61.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:12:13:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:13:805
62.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:12:14:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:14:636
63.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:15:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:15:343
64.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:12:16:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:16:690
65.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:12:18:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:18:210
66.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:12:19:227 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:19:227
67.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:20:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:340
68.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:12:20:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:981
69.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 00:12:21:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:722
70.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:12:22:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:22:503
71.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:12:24:504 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:24:504
72.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:24:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:24:555
73.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:12:25:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:25:799
74.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 00:12:27:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:27:110
75.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:12:31:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:31:656
76.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:12:32:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:32:015
77.  David Bees Finished 2nd 00:12:37:166 0

77. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:37:166
78.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:38:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:330
79.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:41:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:41:178
80.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:42:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:42:212
81.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 00:12:48:173 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:48:173
82.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 00:12:49:427 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:49:427
83.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:12:49:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:49:527
84.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:12:50:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:50:850
85.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:12:56:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:56:009
86.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:58:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:58:161
87.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:12:59:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:59:380
88.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:12:59:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:59:479
89.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:13:02:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:380
90.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:13:11:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:11:476
91.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 00:13:16:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:16:337
92.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:13:40:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:40:640
93.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:13:48:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:48:909
94.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:14:05:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:05:950
95.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:14:22:957 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:22:957
96.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 00:14:24:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:24:361
97.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:18:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:18:239
98.  Grant Leavy Finished 3rd 00:28:43:245 0

98. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:43:245
--- Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sleath Allen Valley Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ross Phelps Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 0

36. Timothy Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

72. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish 3rd 0

90. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 6 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Road Race - Results
1.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Home Finished 2nd 5

5. Timothy Home -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Wilkinson Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James McCarthy Tay Titans Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Elliott Joseph Tay Titans Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joel Hewitt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

82. David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum Team Size: 4 riders, minimum is 3 riders.

- To enter the race without accommodation, enter the OVERALL RACE only.

- To enter the race with accommodation, enter the OVERALL RACE & also the 4-DAY ACCOMMODATION event.

Team helpers who wish to book accommodation - enter the 4-DAY ACCOMMODATION event. To book extra accommodation before or after the race, select one of the 2 options: Tuesday Accommodation or Sunday Accommodation.

COMPOSITE TEAMS PLEASE NOTE: all riders in composite teams MUST be wearing the same race jersey during all stages of the event. (All riders wearing identical jersey designs - not the same jersey for every stage!).

The Races

Ras de Cymru - OVERALL RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 400km / 249 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
400km / 249 miles
EXTRA ACCOMMODATION - Tuesday Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
4-DAY ACCOMMODATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 09:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 09:00
Regional A, None | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
EXTRA ACCOMMODATION - Sunday Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Stage 1: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 11km / 7 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Thu 30/06/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 83km / 52 miles
Fri 01/07/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
83km / 52 miles
Stage 4 - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 15:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 7km / 4 miles
Fri 01/07/16 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
7km / 4 miles
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sat 02/07/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles
Stage 6 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 76km / 47 miles
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk