Ross MacDonald Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 29 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

083/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Ansell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  S. Robinson Unknown 0

12. S. Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Sadiq Mir Unknown 0

17. Sadiq Mir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Lang Unknown 0

19. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek Phillips Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

26. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Mackay Unknown N/A 0

30. David Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan MacDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Charles Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

083/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Ansell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  S. Robinson Unknown 0

12. S. Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Sadiq Mir Unknown 0

17. Sadiq Mir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Lang Unknown 0

19. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek Phillips Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

26. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Mackay Unknown N/A 0

30. David Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan MacDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Charles Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk